IEC - International Electrotechnical Commission - IEC TR 61282-15:2017

Fibre optic communication system design guides - Part 15: Cable plant and link - Testing multi-fibre optic cable plant terminated with MPO connectors

published
Buy Now
Organization: IEC - International Electrotechnical Commission
Publication Date: 4 May 2017
Status: published
Page Count: 21
ICS Code (Fibre optic systems in general): 33.180.01
abstract:

IEC TR 61282-15:2017 provides guidance for the testing of multi-fibre cable, multimode or single-mode, terminated with plugs described in IEC 61754­7 (all parts) (multiple-fibre push on - MPO).... View More

Document History

IEC TR 61282-15:2017
May 4, 2017
Fibre optic communication system design guides - Part 15: Cable plant and link - Testing multi-fibre optic cable plant terminated with MPO connectors
IEC TR 61282-15:2017 provides guidance for the testing of multi-fibre cable, multimode or single-mode, terminated with plugs described in IEC 61754­7 (all parts) (multiple-fibre push on – MPO)....
Advertisement